---
product_id: 234586790
title: "Women's Mid Calf Rain Boots Printed Waterproof Rubber Boots Short Garden Shose"
brand: "asgard"
price: "364.30 DT"
currency: TND
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 13
category: "Asgard"
url: https://www.desertcart.tn/products/234586790-womens-mid-calf-rain-boots-printed-waterproof-rubber-boots-short
store_origin: TN
region: Tunisia
---

# 100% Waterproof 1.2" Heel Comfort Heavy Duty Lug Sole Women's Mid Calf Rain Boots Printed Waterproof Rubber Boots Short Garden Shose

**Brand:** asgard
**Price:** 364.30 DT
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 🌧️ Step Into Style & Safety — Rain or Shine, Own Every Step!

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** Women's Mid Calf Rain Boots Printed Waterproof Rubber Boots Short Garden Shose by asgard
- **How much does it cost?** 364.30 DT with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.tn](https://www.desertcart.tn/products/234586790-womens-mid-calf-rain-boots-printed-waterproof-rubber-boots-short)

## Best For

- asgard enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted asgard brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Ergonomic Comfort Fit:** 1.2-inch heel and roomy round toe design provide cushioned support that lasts from morning walks to evening chores.
- • **Effortless Clean & Care:** Plastic-coated exterior resists stains and dirt—just hose off or wipe clean for a fresh look every time.
- • **Breathable, Cozy Interior:** Soft textile lining wicks moisture and dries quickly, while removable EVA foam insoles offer customizable comfort.
- • **Unmatched Traction & Safety:** Heavy-duty lug tread and thick rubber sole protect against slips and punctures on wet, uneven terrain.
- • **All-Day Waterproof Confidence:** Keep your feet dry and stylish no matter the weather with fully waterproof synthetic uppers and sealed seams.

## Overview

Asgard Women's Mid Calf Rain Boots combine durable waterproof synthetic uppers with a heavy-duty lug sole for superior grip and puncture resistance. Designed with a comfortable 1.2-inch heel and a wide calf opening, these boots feature a soft, moisture-wicking lining and removable EVA insoles for all-day comfort. Easy to clean and built to withstand muddy, wet conditions, they are perfect for gardening, hiking, or everyday rainy-day wear.

## Description

About Asgard: Asgard is a company that specializes in the production of rain shoes. To make the rainy season enjoyable for you, Asgard designs mid-calf rain boots to let you go out or work with peace of mind, as well as Chelsea rain shoes that are both stylish and functional. In quality, Asgard strives to make every detail of each product with you in mind. Believe Asgard，bad weather can never stop your steps! About Asgard Asgard is a company that specializes in the production of rain shoes. To make the rainy season enjoyable for you, Asgard designs mid-calf rain boots to let you go out or work with peace of mind, as well as Chelsea rain shoes that are both stylish and functional. In quality, Asgard strives to make every detail of each product with you in mind. Believe Asgard，bad weather can never stop your steps! Waterproof Chelsea Rain Boots Visit the Store Waterproof Chelsea Rain Boots Visit the Store Women's Mid Calf Boots Visit the Store Women's Mid Calf Boots Packable Tall Rain Boots Visit the Store Packable Tall Rain Boots Sunflowers Rain Boots Visit the Store Sunflowers Rain Boots Plaid Mid Calf Rain Boots Visit the Store Plaid Mid Calf Rain Boots Mid Calf Rain Boots Visit the Store Mid Calf Rain Boots

Review: Comfortable and love the color - Update: Nov 2025, 8 months later: These have now lasted longer than, I think, any other rain boots I’ve owned, though some were secondhand. I love them so much I want to buy another pair just for peace of mind (what if they change or discontinue them?!) I can wear them for hours/much of the day before my feet start hurting, and honestly most of my shoes make my feet ache within a couple of hours. They still rub slightly against my legs without pants/tall socks, but it doesn’t hurt or bother me. The thickness/durability of the roomy, comfy toe box protects my feet perfectly from being goat-stomped. Not sure if they’d technically be enough protection from horse hooves, but they’re way better than any other rain boots I’ve had in that respect. (Not that rain boots are horse-appropriate anyway) I use them for working outside, not just for mud but to keep my feet safe while hauling brush, fixing fences, and generally stomping around in a country yard and pasture. They’ve held up perfectly. I have strictly and very carefully made sure to keep them from ever sitting in the sun or in a hot car, as I’m sure not even these boots could stand up to the Texas sun. I hope they last quite a while longer. Even if they cracked tomorrow, though, I’d buy them again immediately just due to comfort and 8 months of being totally waterproof. Original review: Only had them a few days so I can’t speak for how durable they will be yet. Otherwise, I’m very happy with them. I have size ten feet and my feet are relatively wide, and these have plenty of room in the toe box and are very comfortable so far. They scraped my legs a bit at first, but I think it’s just because of the shape they were packaged in. With tall socks or leggings, they’re fine. They’re definitely waterproof for now and I adore the blue sparkles, they’re even prettier in the sun. If they last and don’t crack, I would definitely buy again. If you have larger or wide feet, these are definitely the boots for you!
Review: These are legit! Fashionable boots, great quality WATERPROOF HAVE - These are actually really great. The price is like I don’t know these feel like really great quality poops I got them cause I work in the yard and I have to power wash things a lot and you know the power washer hurts if you accidentally spray your feet, especially if you don’t have good shoes on anyway they’re just really cute. They make your feet look small no matter what size I got a size 9, and I could fit them nice with some thick socks. I usually wear a size 8 1/2 but I got them a little bigger cause I like to just throw boots on and off so I work with animals I needed something that can be cute but you know waterproof and they are so cute definitely recommend. I may do like one review a year on desertcart and I spend so much money each month so I don’t do reviews but this is how good these boots are.

## Features

- The heel measures approximately 1.2", Boot opening measures approximately 16", easy to slip on and take off, suitable for everyday wear.
- Asgard Mid Calf Rain Boots feature classic glossy upper and round-toe silhouette, these garden boots easily match a variety of clothes to give you a good emotion all day.
- Heavy duty lug tread provides excellent grip and waterproof performance, maintains your footing on uneven ground, and the thick rubber sole protects from punctures, perfect for spring yard work, taking walks in the rain, walking the dog, fishing, camping, farming, trail hikes, and other wet or muddy activities.
- Soft textile linings absorb moisture and dry quickly, keeping feet dry, cozy and warm on rainy days. Round toe design can ensure the upper evenly comfortably wraps your feet, provide a soft and supportive across the top of the foot and prevent blisters and chafing.
- Wide calf rain boots for women have plastic coating protects the boots from stains and dirt, just cleaned with hose scouring or wiping by wet cloth. The EVA foam insoles are removable and can be machine washed. FITTING TIPS: Order Half Size Up For Loose Fit!

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN | B08F74VZDG |
| Best Sellers Rank | #20,583 in Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry ( See Top 100 in Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry ) #13 in Women's Rain Footwear #27 in Women's Mid-Calf Boots |
| Boot Form Type | Rain Boot |
| Boot Shaft Height | Ankle |
| Brand | Asgard |
| Closure Type | Pull-On |
| Color | Starry Blue |
| Customer Reviews | 4.6 out of 5 stars 9,426 Reviews |
| Embellishment Feature | Round |
| Heel Type | Block Heel |
| Insole Material | Foam, Memory Foam |
| Material Fabric | Synthetic Rubber |
| Occasion | Christmas |
| Outer Material | Synthetic |
| Outer material | Synthetic |
| Pattern | Solid |
| Seasons | Spring |
| Shaft Circumference | 16 Inches |
| Shaft circumference | 16 Inches |
| Shaft height | Ankle |
| Shoe Height Map | Mid-Calf |
| Sole Material | Rubber |
| Sole material | Rubber |
| Style Name | Boots |
| Toe Style | Round Toe |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Water Resistance Level | Waterproof |
| lining-description | Natural Rubber |

## Images

![Women's Mid Calf Rain Boots Printed Waterproof Rubber Boots Short Garden Shose - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71Aoyv7X-jL.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Color, Size** options.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Comfortable and love the color
*by L***. on April 3, 2025*

Update: Nov 2025, 8 months later: These have now lasted longer than, I think, any other rain boots I’ve owned, though some were secondhand. I love them so much I want to buy another pair just for peace of mind (what if they change or discontinue them?!) I can wear them for hours/much of the day before my feet start hurting, and honestly most of my shoes make my feet ache within a couple of hours. They still rub slightly against my legs without pants/tall socks, but it doesn’t hurt or bother me. The thickness/durability of the roomy, comfy toe box protects my feet perfectly from being goat-stomped. Not sure if they’d technically be enough protection from horse hooves, but they’re way better than any other rain boots I’ve had in that respect. (Not that rain boots are horse-appropriate anyway) I use them for working outside, not just for mud but to keep my feet safe while hauling brush, fixing fences, and generally stomping around in a country yard and pasture. They’ve held up perfectly. I have strictly and very carefully made sure to keep them from ever sitting in the sun or in a hot car, as I’m sure not even these boots could stand up to the Texas sun. I hope they last quite a while longer. Even if they cracked tomorrow, though, I’d buy them again immediately just due to comfort and 8 months of being totally waterproof. Original review: Only had them a few days so I can’t speak for how durable they will be yet. Otherwise, I’m very happy with them. I have size ten feet and my feet are relatively wide, and these have plenty of room in the toe box and are very comfortable so far. They scraped my legs a bit at first, but I think it’s just because of the shape they were packaged in. With tall socks or leggings, they’re fine. They’re definitely waterproof for now and I adore the blue sparkles, they’re even prettier in the sun. If they last and don’t crack, I would definitely buy again. If you have larger or wide feet, these are definitely the boots for you!

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ These are legit! Fashionable boots, great quality WATERPROOF HAVE
*by N***T on February 18, 2026*

These are actually really great. The price is like I don’t know these feel like really great quality poops I got them cause I work in the yard and I have to power wash things a lot and you know the power washer hurts if you accidentally spray your feet, especially if you don’t have good shoes on anyway they’re just really cute. They make your feet look small no matter what size I got a size 9, and I could fit them nice with some thick socks. I usually wear a size 8 1/2 but I got them a little bigger cause I like to just throw boots on and off so I work with animals I needed something that can be cute but you know waterproof and they are so cute definitely recommend. I may do like one review a year on Amazon and I spend so much money each month so I don’t do reviews but this is how good these boots are.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Cute gardening boots. Wear thin socks
*by E***S on March 20, 2026*

Black mid calf 7.5. cute boots to water garden in. They fit true to size I'm a 7.5 normally. Except like others describe in reviews can be a but tight). For me in bridge of foot. I have narrow high arches and wide tie box and they fit. I cant wait until I rains so I can wear them to work. I've worn them for 8 hours straight before with no soreness or rubbing. I highly recommend wearing socks at all times with them because I threw them on to change the sprinkler with out socks, and I guess a tiny bit of sweat made it almost impossible to get me feet out of them since my feet and heals were tacky. So no problem with at least an ankle sock or more. But the price is right. May buy other colors

## Frequently Bought Together

- Asgard Women's Mid Calf Rain Boots Printed Waterproof Rubber Boots Short Garden Shose
- Petrass Women Rain Boots Black Waterproof Mid Calf Lightweight Cute Booties Fashion Out Work Comfortable Garden Shoes

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.tn/products/234586790-womens-mid-calf-rain-boots-printed-waterproof-rubber-boots-short](https://www.desertcart.tn/products/234586790-womens-mid-calf-rain-boots-printed-waterproof-rubber-boots-short)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Tunisia*
*Store origin: TN*
*Last updated: 2026-06-08*