---
product_id: 427359248
title: "PCSsole Orthotic High Arch Support Insoles, Comfort Sport Insert for Flat Feet, Plantar Fasciitis, Feet Pain, Foot Valgus, Over Pronation for Men and Women?26cm?"
brand: "pcssole"
price: "426.75 DT"
currency: TND
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 5
category: "Pc Ssole"
url: https://www.desertcart.tn/products/427359248-pcssole-orthotic-high-arch-support-insoles-comfort-sport-insert-flat
store_origin: TN
region: Tunisia
---

# 3.5cm high arch support Deep U-shape heel cup for stability Dual-layer PORON foam + gel pads PCSsole Orthotic High Arch Support Insoles, Comfort Sport Insert for Flat Feet, Plantar Fasciitis, Feet Pain, Foot Valgus, Over Pronation for Men and Women?26cm?

**Brand:** pcssole
**Price:** 426.75 DT
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 🦶 Step into comfort, leave foot pain behind!

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** PCSsole Orthotic High Arch Support Insoles, Comfort Sport Insert for Flat Feet, Plantar Fasciitis, Feet Pain, Foot Valgus, Over Pronation for Men and Women?26cm? by pcssole
- **How much does it cost?** 426.75 DT with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.tn](https://www.desertcart.tn/products/427359248-pcssole-orthotic-high-arch-support-insoles-comfort-sport-insert-flat)

## Best For

- pcssole enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted pcssole brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **All-day Arch Relief:** Firm yet flexible 3.5cm arch support that combats flat feet and plantar fasciitis with precision.
- • **Stability Meets Comfort:** Deep U-shaped heel cradle aligns your body, reducing ankle and back strain during long hours on your feet.
- • **Odor-Control & Freshness:** Anti-slip fabric with odor-reducing properties keeps your feet fresh, even after marathon workdays or workouts.
- • **Shock-Absorbing Cushion Tech:** Dual-layer PORON foam combined with metatarsal and heel gel pads delivers superior impact absorption and fatigue relief.
- • **Versatile Fit & Trim-to-Size:** Customizable insoles fit any shoe type—from work boots to dress shoes—ensuring seamless daily comfort.

## Overview

PCSsole Orthotic High Arch Support Insoles provide targeted 3.5cm arch support with a deep U-shaped heel cup to realign your posture and reduce foot, ankle, and back pain. Featuring dual-layer PORON foam and gel pads, these insoles absorb shock and relieve pressure on heels and metatarsals. Designed for all-day wear in various shoe types, they are trim-to-fit and crafted with odor-resistant fabric to keep feet fresh. Ideal for flat feet, plantar fasciitis, overpronation, and other common foot ailments, PCSsole insoles combine orthopedic precision with everyday comfort.

## Description

Caring For Your Feet, relief them from foot pain, more comfortable orthotic Insoles! Why do you have foot pain?  Long time standing  plantar fasciitis  flat feet  Hallux valgus  Sport injury  Fallen arch  Heel spur  over pronation  achilles tendonitis Want orthopedic insoles supportive and cushioning?  Firm but flexible 3.5cm arch support relive arch pain.  Structured heel cup with built-in gel pad relive heel pain.  Large metatarsal gel pad relive forefoot pain.  Deep Heel cradle align your body and relive ankle pain and back pain.  Dual layer cushion give all day comfort. Ideal for:  low Arch, high Arch and neutral arches.  Casual, Hiking, Running and Athletic Shoes, Work boots Instruction to use: (1) Remove your original insoles out first. (2) Trim along original insoles or the cutting line. (3) Place the orthotic insoles into the shoes.

Review: Excellent Metatarsal Support - I've used a well known name brand in the orthopedic insole market for years - but when an order was delivered to the wrong address by USPS and lost, I sought out a quick and comparable replacement. Out of all the insoles available here on desertcart, these appeared to be the most similar to what I've been using. The arch support is a little higher than what I'm used to, but not uncomfortable. The metatarsal support is excellent - it's positioned correctly and isn't too low or too high. Overall, they're very comfortable and fit well. Disposable orthopedic insoles are typically rated for 6 months of use, but I've learned over the years to replace them at around 4 months maximum, as my feet, knees, back and neck always let me know when a pair are about shot. Another sign that insole replacement is due, is feeling absolutely exhausted by the end of the day. The quality of these is very comparable to those I had been using, as they lasted for about 4 months. I've ordered these twice now and will continue to order for my work shoes every 3-4 months, moving forward.
Review: Not comfortable - I'm not sure about the positive feedback by many users here probably my badluck , these insoles gave me groin pain right after i used them on a first day.

## Features

- FOOT PAIN RELIEF: PCSsole orthotic inserts for women/men offers a superb level of 3.5cm high arch supports. Deep heel cup can align your body in the middle place. They can relieve foot pain caused by long time standing, flat feet, heel spur, foot valgus, over pronation, plantar fasciitis, fallen arch, bunions, arthritis, achilles tendonitis and also ball of Foot pain.
- COMFORT ARTCH SUPPORT: Upgraded Semi-rigid high arch support insoles Provides moderate control and support in walking and standing, comfort and cushioning for everyday use. Deep U shape heel cup keeps foot bone vertical and balance to provide stability.
- MAXIMUM CUSHIONING:Dual layer PORON foam and PU material is excellent for shock absorption and pain relief. Gel cushion under the heel and the metatarsal gel pads are also very helpful and durable to relive heel pain and foot fatigue. Anti-slip fabric reduces odor and keeps the feet fresh.
- DESIGN FOR DAILY USE:The orthotics provides moderate control and support in walking or sports shoes, work shoes and boots, high volume dress shoes, hiking shoes. Comfort and cushioning for all types of leisure or everyday footwear.
- TRIM TO FIT YOUR SHOES: You can cut according to the original insole, the insoles are easier to put on and take off. Always contact us if any quality issues. You just feel relief once on your foot with this comfort orthotic insoles in your shoes.

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN | B09B479K86 |
| Arch Type | High Arch |
| Best Sellers Rank | #101,618 in Shoes & Handbags ( See Top 100 in Shoes & Handbags ) #1,493 in Insoles |
| Brand | PCSsole |
| Colour | High Arch - Black |
| Customer Reviews | 4.2 out of 5 stars 3,420 Reviews |
| Insole Type | Orthotic Insole |
| Item Dimensions | 35 x 15 x 1 Centimeters |
| Item Form | Pad |
| Manufacturer | PCSsole |
| Material | Polyurethane |
| Model Name | Orthotic Insoles |
| Number of Items | 2 |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Anti-Slip |
| Product Benefits | Foot Pain |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Boot |
| Shoe Width | 4.5 centimetres |
| Size | S:(Men 6-7.5/Women 8-9.5) 10.24" |
| Target Use Body Part | Feet |
| Use for | Feet |

## Product Details

- **Brand:** PCSsole
- **Colour:** High Arch - Black
- **Item Form:** Pad
- **Material:** Polyurethane
- **Number of Items:** 2
- **Product Benefits:** Foot Pain
- **Recommended Uses For Product:** Boot
- **Size:** S:(Men 6-7.5/Women 8-9.5) 10.24"
- **Special Feature:** Anti-Slip
- **Use for:** Feet

## Images

![PCSsole Orthotic High Arch Support Insoles, Comfort Sport Insert for Flat Feet, Plantar Fasciitis, Feet Pain, Foot Valgus, Over Pronation for Men and Women?26cm? - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71jD5XJtyJL.jpg)
![PCSsole Orthotic High Arch Support Insoles, Comfort Sport Insert for Flat Feet, Plantar Fasciitis, Feet Pain, Foot Valgus, Over Pronation for Men and Women?26cm? - Image 2](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/718EUXtEPEL.jpg)
![PCSsole Orthotic High Arch Support Insoles, Comfort Sport Insert for Flat Feet, Plantar Fasciitis, Feet Pain, Foot Valgus, Over Pronation for Men and Women?26cm? - Image 3](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61cdmqjE2vL.jpg)
![PCSsole Orthotic High Arch Support Insoles, Comfort Sport Insert for Flat Feet, Plantar Fasciitis, Feet Pain, Foot Valgus, Over Pronation for Men and Women?26cm? - Image 4](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/713MvVnDzmL.jpg)
![PCSsole Orthotic High Arch Support Insoles, Comfort Sport Insert for Flat Feet, Plantar Fasciitis, Feet Pain, Foot Valgus, Over Pronation for Men and Women?26cm? - Image 5](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71-GOUYLXIL.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Size** options.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Excellent Metatarsal Support
*by J***I on 7 September 2025*

I've used a well known name brand in the orthopedic insole market for years - but when an order was delivered to the wrong address by USPS and lost, I sought out a quick and comparable replacement. Out of all the insoles available here on Amazon, these appeared to be the most similar to what I've been using. The arch support is a little higher than what I'm used to, but not uncomfortable. The metatarsal support is excellent - it's positioned correctly and isn't too low or too high. Overall, they're very comfortable and fit well. Disposable orthopedic insoles are typically rated for 6 months of use, but I've learned over the years to replace them at around 4 months maximum, as my feet, knees, back and neck always let me know when a pair are about shot. Another sign that insole replacement is due, is feeling absolutely exhausted by the end of the day. The quality of these is very comparable to those I had been using, as they lasted for about 4 months. I've ordered these twice now and will continue to order for my work shoes every 3-4 months, moving forward.

### ⭐⭐ Not comfortable
*by A***I on 29 April 2026*

I'm not sure about the positive feedback by many users here probably my badluck , these insoles gave me groin pain right after i used them on a first day.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Great!
*by T***D on 4 December 2025*

Great product! We didn’t feel pain and it was comfortable! We are still using it!

## Frequently Bought Together

- PCSsole Orthotic Insoles with High & Medium Arch Support - Comfort Gel Work Boot Insert for Flat Feet, Plantar Fasciitis, Running, Walking, Over Pronation for Men and Women
- PCSsole Orthotic Arch Support Shoe Inserts Insoles for Flat Feet,Feet Pain,Plantar Fasciitis,Insoles for Men and Women Red
- PCSsole Plantar Fasciitis Insoles Men Women- 220+lbs Heavy Duty High Arch Support Inserts with Comfort Cushion Orthotic Pain Relief Insoles for Flat Feet - Arch Pain - Heel Pain -Work Boot Shoe Insole

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.tn/products/427359248-pcssole-orthotic-high-arch-support-insoles-comfort-sport-insert-flat](https://www.desertcart.tn/products/427359248-pcssole-orthotic-high-arch-support-insoles-comfort-sport-insert-flat)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Tunisia*
*Store origin: TN*
*Last updated: 2026-06-08*