---
product_id: 97094298
title: "Emsold Ultra Thin Orthotic with Metatarsal Pad and Deep Heel Cup – Semi-Rigid Arch Support Insole for Men and Women – Relieves Pain from Plantar Fasciitis, Morton’s Neuroma and Metatarsalgia"
brand: "emsold"
price: "223.39 DT"
currency: TND
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 7
category: "Emsold"
url: https://www.desertcart.tn/products/97094298-emsold-ultra-thin-orthotic-with-metatarsal-pad-and-deep-heel
store_origin: TN
region: Tunisia
---

# Genuine leather moisture-wicking cover Deep heel cup for alignment 3/4 length semi-rigid arch support Emsold Ultra Thin Orthotic with Metatarsal Pad and Deep Heel Cup – Semi-Rigid Arch Support Insole for Men and Women – Relieves Pain from Plantar Fasciitis, Morton’s Neuroma and Metatarsalgia

**Brand:** emsold
**Price:** 223.39 DT
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 🦶 Step into comfort, stay ahead of foot pain!

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** Emsold Ultra Thin Orthotic with Metatarsal Pad and Deep Heel Cup – Semi-Rigid Arch Support Insole for Men and Women – Relieves Pain from Plantar Fasciitis, Morton’s Neuroma and Metatarsalgia by emsold
- **How much does it cost?** 223.39 DT with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.tn](https://www.desertcart.tn/products/97094298-emsold-ultra-thin-orthotic-with-metatarsal-pad-and-deep-heel)

## Best For

- emsold enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted emsold brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Sleek & Ultra Thin:** Fits seamlessly into most shoe styles without bulk
- • **All-Day Pain Relief:** Targeted support for Plantar Fasciitis, Metatarsalgia & Morton’s Neuroma
- • **Durable & Breathable:** Genuine leather cover wicks moisture and ensures long-lasting comfort
- • **Biomechanical Precision:** Semi-rigid arch and deep heel cup stabilize foot alignment
- • **Metatarsal Pad Cushioning:** Soft pad spreads and supports forefoot to eliminate burning pain

## Overview

Emsold Ultra Thin Orthotics combine semi-rigid arch support, a deep heel cup, and integrated metatarsal pads in a sleek 3/4 length design. Crafted with a genuine leather cover for moisture control and durability, these insoles provide targeted relief from Plantar Fasciitis, Metatarsalgia, Morton’s Neuroma, and related foot conditions. Perfect for men and women seeking all-day comfort in a variety of shoe styles, they stabilize foot alignment and reduce pain during daily activities and athletic pursuits.

## Description

Combat your foot pain and discomfort with these thin yet effective orthotic inserts. Equipped with semi-rigid arch support, soft foam metatarsal pads, deep heel cups, and genuine leather top covers, the Emsold Ultra Thin Orthotics are designed to relieve your pain and discomfort. If the bottom of your foot is inflamed and you are experiencing the intense heel pain associated with Plantar Fasciitis, these inserts are designed to alleviate your symptoms by providing support of your medial arch. The deep heel cup design can help prevent mild pronation and/or supination by keeping your foot in proper alignment; thus preventing your foot from rolling in or out during the gait cycle. The raised metatarsal pads included in these orthotics will provide support of the transverse arch and help spread and support the metatarsal heads to relieve pain associated with Metatarsalgia (Capsulitis), Morton’s Neuroma, and other conditions causing pain in the forefoot area or under the balls of your feet. These shoe insert pads have a biomechanically correct design with integrated metatarsal pads for your foot. You can be on your feet all day and experience a whole new level of comfort. The genuine leather cover wicks away moisture caused by perspiration and helps to maintain a healthier and drier environment. As well as being comfortable, the leather cover keeps a durable barrier between your foot and the semi-rigid plastic insole beneath it. Do not let Plantar Fasciitis or Metatarsalgia limit your activities and keep you sidelined. You can return to the active life you’ve always wanted with these functional orthotic shoe inserts from Emsold (Item No. 24076-000).

Review: Great Product - Waited to write this review until I had really put these to the test. I've had numerous issues with my left my foot; injuries, surgeries, compartment syndrome, metatarsalgia; and was already using metarsal pad. This year while training for a marathon I began having problems with my right foot also. I'm also a chef and spend 10 hours a day on my feet. It was at the point where I was in pain any time I was on my feet. My doctor recommended orthotics, but I wear Altra shoes and normal orthotics didn't work with them. That's the first thing that attracted me to these; I didn't know they even made 3/4 length orthotics but they work great with the wider shape of my Altras. The added arch support was also a plus. I ordered 2 pairs so I had one for my running shoes and one to swap between my work and everyday wear shoes. They felt great in my daily shoes but the first time I ran it felt really off on the right side because I wasn't used to having anything in that shoe. My feet didn't hurt as much though, and after a few days they felt great both at work and running. I was fired up and ready to write a review but decided to wait. I started wearing them in the beginning of August and had about 3 months of training left before marathon time. From that time to now I have put 240 miles on the pair in my running shoes. The other pair I've worn daily in my other shoes. Side by side you can't tell the difference, they have held up fantastically. While they don't look new, they show no sign of any sort of failure. Nothing is worn or separating. The biggest test was the marathon; 4 hours and 30 minutes of the worst conditions I've run in: rain from start to almost finish, wet shoes and wet orthotics. I felt as good as I guess you can feel running that distance, and all it took was a couple of days to dry out fully after. I can't imagine what it takes to wear a pair of these out, but I'm trying and I'm not close yet. For the money these are a steal, you've really got nothing to lose to try them out. I'm buying a couple of extras now just to have them in case they ever go out of production.
Review: These are helping save my feet! - I have always had terrible feet and foot pain even in elementary school. I have flat, wide feet, and about a year ago I developed bad sesamoiditis that left the big toe on my left foot bruised and swollen. Even with very good shoes, regular inserts from stores weren't enough, and it was a hassle to have to use arch support and dancer's pads separately. I came across these and decided to give them a shot. I LOVE them and put them in all of my shoes. When they first arrived I was skeptical because they are hard and stiff at first, but the instructions said to give them a few days to break them in, and so I did. In less than a week they had softened up. They came well-packaged with an explanation, instructions, a letter, and contact info. I've had them for a few months now. My feet haven't felt this good since before my sesamoiditis began. It's gotten to the point where I won't wear shoes I can't put them in (open back shoes, sandals, etc). They provide plenty of arch support and keep my metatarsal joints and sesamoids off the ground, and even my knees feel better. Also, this fall I have been walking on concrete an unprecedented amount because I began college, and since my body is used to dirt, my legs and feet were more painful than usual. These inserts allow me to walk much longer through campus without pain than I could before. Besides how comfortable they are, they also look great (I like the neutral color) and fit into every shoe I've tried to put them in so far. They were true to size. They also seem quite long-lasting, as the quality hasn't decreased since I've gotten them and they still look almost brand new. I couldn't be happier. Definitely buying another pair in the future. If you have flat feet, arch pain, metatarsal pain, or sesamoiditis, I'd highly recommend giving these a try.

## Features

- THIN MEN’S AND WOMEN’S INSOLES: These therapeutic, functional orthotics are comfortable and thin enough to fit into most shoe styles. The 3/4 length semi-rigid arch support with deep heel cup and metatarsal pad provides proper biomechanical support from your heels to the balls of your feet. These insoles are perfect for men and women affected by foot pain from Plantar Fasciitis, Metatarsalgia, Arthritis, or Flat Feet.
- METATARSAL PADS: The integrated metatarsal pad can help relieve forefoot pain from Metatarsalgia, Morton’s Neuroma, Sesamoiditis, and Arthritis. The soft metatarsal pad will cushion, spread and support the metatarsal heads to relieve the pain and burning sensation in the balls of your feet. Our 3/4 length design will provide proper biomechanical support of your feet during your favorite athletic activities, running workouts or normal daily use in your casual shoes, boots, sneakers or dress shoes
- PLANTAR FASCIITIS RELIEF: The semi-rigid arch support will provide relief from Plantar Fasciitis by supporting the medial arch and the deep heel cup design can help to prevent mild pronation and/or supination by keeping the foot in proper alignment during the gait cycle.
- GENUINE LEATHER COVER: With a genuine leather cover, these orthotic insoles are both durable and comfortable. The leather cover helps to keep your feet dry all day no matter how your boots, sneakers, or shoes are made.
- RELIEF FOR MULTIPLE SYMPTOMS: These insert pads slip right into most shoe designs and are perfect for most individuals suffering from forefoot pain from metatarsalgia and/or heel pain from Plantar Fasciitis. Whether the balls of your feet, your heels, or your arches are suffering from pain or inflammation, these orthotics will provide relief for your tender feet.

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN  | B076MS1W4D |
| Best Sellers Rank | #76,690 in Health & Household ( See Top 100 in Health & Household ) #600 in Shoe Insoles |
| Customer Reviews | 4.3 4.3 out of 5 stars (2,583) |
| Date First Available  | October 20, 2017 |
| Manufacturer  | Emsold |

## Images

![Emsold Ultra Thin Orthotic with Metatarsal Pad and Deep Heel Cup – Semi-Rigid Arch Support Insole for Men and Women – Relieves Pain from Plantar Fasciitis, Morton’s Neuroma and Metatarsalgia - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51s-Fw+FUTL.jpg)
![Emsold Ultra Thin Orthotic with Metatarsal Pad and Deep Heel Cup – Semi-Rigid Arch Support Insole for Men and Women – Relieves Pain from Plantar Fasciitis, Morton’s Neuroma and Metatarsalgia - Image 2](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/711PVHkQK7L.jpg)
![Emsold Ultra Thin Orthotic with Metatarsal Pad and Deep Heel Cup – Semi-Rigid Arch Support Insole for Men and Women – Relieves Pain from Plantar Fasciitis, Morton’s Neuroma and Metatarsalgia - Image 3](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/7182ns4wGJL.jpg)
![Emsold Ultra Thin Orthotic with Metatarsal Pad and Deep Heel Cup – Semi-Rigid Arch Support Insole for Men and Women – Relieves Pain from Plantar Fasciitis, Morton’s Neuroma and Metatarsalgia - Image 4](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81IgSfA9MOL.jpg)
![Emsold Ultra Thin Orthotic with Metatarsal Pad and Deep Heel Cup – Semi-Rigid Arch Support Insole for Men and Women – Relieves Pain from Plantar Fasciitis, Morton’s Neuroma and Metatarsalgia - Image 5](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81Q2XoZNH8L.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Size** options.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Great Product
*by J***T on November 12, 2019*

Waited to write this review until I had really put these to the test. I've had numerous issues with my left my foot; injuries, surgeries, compartment syndrome, metatarsalgia; and was already using metarsal pad. This year while training for a marathon I began having problems with my right foot also. I'm also a chef and spend 10 hours a day on my feet. It was at the point where I was in pain any time I was on my feet. My doctor recommended orthotics, but I wear Altra shoes and normal orthotics didn't work with them. That's the first thing that attracted me to these; I didn't know they even made 3/4 length orthotics but they work great with the wider shape of my Altras. The added arch support was also a plus. I ordered 2 pairs so I had one for my running shoes and one to swap between my work and everyday wear shoes. They felt great in my daily shoes but the first time I ran it felt really off on the right side because I wasn't used to having anything in that shoe. My feet didn't hurt as much though, and after a few days they felt great both at work and running. I was fired up and ready to write a review but decided to wait. I started wearing them in the beginning of August and had about 3 months of training left before marathon time. From that time to now I have put 240 miles on the pair in my running shoes. The other pair I've worn daily in my other shoes. Side by side you can't tell the difference, they have held up fantastically. While they don't look new, they show no sign of any sort of failure. Nothing is worn or separating. The biggest test was the marathon; 4 hours and 30 minutes of the worst conditions I've run in: rain from start to almost finish, wet shoes and wet orthotics. I felt as good as I guess you can feel running that distance, and all it took was a couple of days to dry out fully after. I can't imagine what it takes to wear a pair of these out, but I'm trying and I'm not close yet. For the money these are a steal, you've really got nothing to lose to try them out. I'm buying a couple of extras now just to have them in case they ever go out of production.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ These are helping save my feet!
*by E***I on November 12, 2020*

I have always had terrible feet and foot pain even in elementary school. I have flat, wide feet, and about a year ago I developed bad sesamoiditis that left the big toe on my left foot bruised and swollen. Even with very good shoes, regular inserts from stores weren't enough, and it was a hassle to have to use arch support and dancer's pads separately. I came across these and decided to give them a shot. I LOVE them and put them in all of my shoes. When they first arrived I was skeptical because they are hard and stiff at first, but the instructions said to give them a few days to break them in, and so I did. In less than a week they had softened up. They came well-packaged with an explanation, instructions, a letter, and contact info. I've had them for a few months now. My feet haven't felt this good since before my sesamoiditis began. It's gotten to the point where I won't wear shoes I can't put them in (open back shoes, sandals, etc). They provide plenty of arch support and keep my metatarsal joints and sesamoids off the ground, and even my knees feel better. Also, this fall I have been walking on concrete an unprecedented amount because I began college, and since my body is used to dirt, my legs and feet were more painful than usual. These inserts allow me to walk much longer through campus without pain than I could before. Besides how comfortable they are, they also look great (I like the neutral color) and fit into every shoe I've tried to put them in so far. They were true to size. They also seem quite long-lasting, as the quality hasn't decreased since I've gotten them and they still look almost brand new. I couldn't be happier. Definitely buying another pair in the future. If you have flat feet, arch pain, metatarsal pain, or sesamoiditis, I'd highly recommend giving these a try.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Very effective
*by T***N on August 19, 2019*

I have struggled with Morton’s neuroma for about six months. The worst pain was during the ski season when I could only get in a few runs before the pain became unbearable. I have tried various options to treat the pain with varying success. To date, this is my number one treatment. These inserts are thin, but provide an effective heel cup to help with alignment. The 3/4 length is good because a neuroma is caused by too much compression in the toe box and this pad does not add any extra bulk. The “behind the ball of the foot pad” fits exactly where it should. I ordered the length recommended for my shoe size, and after trying it for a few days ordered another pair. When wearing a stiff soled shoe, the pad is more noticeable. If you are not trying to relieve the pain from a neuroma, it would be considered uncomfortable. But, this pad provides the support needed for that purpose. If I am wearing a softer soles shoe, the pad is less annoying. I wonder, though, if it would also be less effective. My long term hope is to be able to cure the neuroma and not just alleviate the pain. This pad causes the metatarsals to separate instead of compress. I can already feel a significant decline in the pain and hardness of the neuroma after just a few days of wearing the inserts. Virtually no signs of the neuroma in my minimally affected foot and a big decline in my other foot which could get to the point of being unbearable to walk on. As I move forward towards preparing for this year’s ski season, I am also using PT approved stretches and exercises, using ice as necessary and I am also likely to try toe separators when not wearing shoes. These inserts will fit in my ski boots and I am hopeful that they will prevent pain as well. I was advised by a ski boot fitter to come back in the fall to get custom inserts made but I believe these will do the job. They have been terrific in the four pairs of shoes I have worn them in so far. The inserts will even fit in high heeled shoes but I am avoiding wearing those shoes for now. Remember, my goal is ultimate cure, not just pain relief. It may be unreasonable, but it is worth a valiant effort. The inserts do take care of the pain relief and hopefully will lead to the cure as well.

## Frequently Bought Together

- Emsold Ultra Thin Orthotic with Metatarsal Pad and Deep Heel Cup – Semi-Rigid Arch Support Insole for Men and Women – Relieves Pain from Plantar Fasciitis, Morton’s Neuroma and Metatarsalgia
- Trustfeet Heavy Duty Support Metatarsal Pain Relief Insoles for Metatarsalgia,Morton's Neuroma,Ball of Foot Pain Relief,Plantar Fasciitis,Arch Support Orthotics Shoe Inserts for Man Women

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.tn/products/97094298-emsold-ultra-thin-orthotic-with-metatarsal-pad-and-deep-heel](https://www.desertcart.tn/products/97094298-emsold-ultra-thin-orthotic-with-metatarsal-pad-and-deep-heel)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Tunisia*
*Store origin: TN*
*Last updated: 2026-06-08*